Skip to content

905 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2018

Property Information

Block813.01
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,539
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,600
22%
Improvement Value:$151,400
78%
Total Assessment$194,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,378+2.0%
2024$7,232-0.2%
2023$7,244-1.7%
2022$7,372+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032803-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
DeedBook 6235, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5939, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 921

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908