Skip to content

915 Broadway

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$105,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2012

Property Information

Block833.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,054
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,700
19%
Improvement Value:$79,200
81%
Total Assessment$97,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,723+2.0%
2024$3,650-0.2%
2023$3,656-1.7%
2022$3,720+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900

To:

Sq Ft2,054DeedBook 12392, Page 249

Foreclosure Case F-055666-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
DeedBook 12034, Page 3613

Property Sale

Sale
$324,000
DeedBook 6119, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5946, Page 728

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5739, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5381, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000
DeedBook 4828, Page 824

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910