Skip to content

123 Verona Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2020

Property Information

Block838
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,673
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,700
7%
Improvement Value:$162,300
93%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,655+2.0%
2024$6,524-30.8%
2023$9,428+80.1%
2022$5,236+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft2,673DeedBook 20201, Page 12139

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,673DeedBook 12506, Page 9092Recorded7/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000350-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 12012, Page 3447

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5355, Page 402

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920