Skip to content

53-55 E Kinney St

Newark, NJ 07102

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2020

Property Information

Block884
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,000
62%
Improvement Value:$147,100
38%
Total Assessment$385,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,645+2.0%
2024$14,357-0.2%
2023$14,380-8.0%
2022$15,622+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

DeedBook 20200, Page 85444

Foreclosure Case F-010382-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 12161, Page 5370

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$410,000
DeedBook 12104, Page 3032

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
DeedBook 5937, Page 735

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 613