Skip to content

15-19 Tichenor Ln(Block 902 Lot 10)Newark, NJ 07114

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2007

Property Information

Block902
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOMMON ELEMENT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$12,774+8.3%
2007$11,799+3.7%
2006$11,379+4.6%
2005$10,876-11.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001913-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015985-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000
DeedBook 5920, Page 168

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 5494, Page 809