Skip to content

80 Elm St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1872

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 1996

Property Information

Block914
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,561
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,600
25%
Improvement Value:$204,900
75%
Total Assessment$273,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,401+2.0%
2024$10,196-0.2%
2023$10,212-1.7%
2022$10,393+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003303-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050557-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft4,561DeedBook 5428, Page 659

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4644, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1872