Skip to content

123 Pacific St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2014

Property Information

Block934
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,430
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
24%
Improvement Value:$288,200
76%
Total Assessment$378,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,383+2.0%
2024$14,099-0.2%
2023$14,122-1.7%
2022$14,372+324.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft4,430DeedBook 12486, Page 1819

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 12380, Page 474

Foreclosure Case F-041963-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6216, Page 320