Skip to content

110 New York Ave

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2013

Property Information

Block943
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,033
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,500
22%
Improvement Value:$255,000
78%
Total Assessment$328,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$12,493+3.0%
2020$12,132+363.6%
2019$2,617+3.5%
2018$2,528+4.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft4,033DeedBook 12432, Page 8291

Foreclosure Case F-039448-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 12121, Page 3764

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000
DeedBook 5978, Page 665