Skip to content

23 Warwick St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2016

Property Information

Block944
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,488
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
42%
Improvement Value:$90,700
58%
Total Assessment$156,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,967+2.0%
2024$5,849-0.2%
2023$5,859-1.7%
2022$5,962+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,488DeedBook 12543, Page 7584Recorded3/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017248-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910