Skip to content

170 Pacific St

Newark, NJ 07105

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2023

Property Information

Block951
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
33%
Improvement Value:$140,800
67%
Total Assessment$210,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,017+2.0%
2024$7,859-0.2%
2023$7,871-12.1%
2022$8,957+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000
DeedBook 20220, Page 15165Recorded2/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003657-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030650-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035817-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5417, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5025, Page 438