Skip to content

346 Adams St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2013

Property Information

Block972
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SCB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,300
46%
Improvement Value:$69,700
54%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,944+2.0%
2024$4,846-0.2%
2023$4,854-1.7%
2022$4,940+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000725-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 12474, Page 4271

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 4604, Page 1061

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897