Skip to content

21 Gotthardt St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2012

Property Information

Block999
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
46%
Improvement Value:$78,700
54%
Total Assessment$145,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,522+2.0%
2024$5,413-0.2%
2023$5,422-1.7%
2022$5,518+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 12362, Page 6034

Foreclosure Case F-050156-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 6256, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 349

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900