Skip to content

63-65 Gotthardt St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2006

Property Information

Block999
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage8,880
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,400
16%
Improvement Value:$421,600
84%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,015+2.0%
2024$18,640-0.2%
2023$18,670-1.7%
2022$19,000-3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046270-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5032, Page 234