309 Mountain Avenue Caldwell, NJ 07006
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $523,200
- Last sale
- $1Dec 10, 2018
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,624 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1004
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- North Caldwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 129X238 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,624
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $306,000
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $217,200
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $523,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,814
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1952–20183events19522018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $422,500
Deed recorded
- 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,814 | +1.9% | $306,000 | $217,200 | $523,200 |
| 2023 | $11,594 | +21.0% | $306,000 | $217,200 | $523,200 |
| 2022 | $9,579 | +0.8% | $306,000 | $217,200 | $523,200 |
| 2021 | $9,507 | +1.4% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2020 | $9,379 | -0.7% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2019 | $9,443 | +2.6% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2018 | $9,207 | +2.3% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2017 | $8,999 | +0.8% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2016 | $8,927 | +1.0% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2015 | $8,839 | +1.9% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2014 | $8,671 | -5.0% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2013 | $9,130 | +3.7% | $224,000 | $176,300 | $400,300 |
| 2012 | $8,802 | -2.5% | $256,000 | $176,300 | $432,300 |
| 2011 | $9,030 | +5.3% | $256,000 | $176,300 | $432,300 |
| 2010 | $8,576 | +4.5% | $292,800 | $176,300 | $469,100 |
| 2009 | $8,207 | +16.3% | $336,000 | $176,300 | $512,300 |
| 2008 | $7,058 | -24.6% | $336,000 | $176,300 | $512,300 |
| 2007 | $9,360 | +0.4% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2006 | $9,321 | +3.3% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2005 | $9,024 | +3.4% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2004 | $8,727 | +13.3% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2003 | $7,701 | +8.2% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2002 | $7,118 | +0.9% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2001 | $7,052 | +1.1% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 2000 | $6,973 | +3.8% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1999 | $6,715 | +1.6% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1998 | $6,612 | +1.0% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1997 | $6,547 | +3.7% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1996 | $6,315 | +6.8% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1995 | $5,914 | +1.8% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1994 | $5,811 | +2.7% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1993 | $5,656 | +2.3% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1992 | $5,527 | +4.1% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1991 | $5,308 | +4.7% | $48,900 | $80,200 | $129,100 |
| 1990 | $5,071 | +3.9% | $48,900 | $78,800 | $127,700 |
| 1989 | $4,879 | — | $48,900 | $78,800 | $127,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 321 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 1
- 315 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 2
- 301 Mountain Avenue, North Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 4
- 299 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 5
- 297 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 6
- 283 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 7
- 277 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 8
- 269 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 9
- 265 Mountain Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 10
- 38 Cypress Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 11
- 39 Cypress Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 12
- 232 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
