Skip to content

391 Lakeside Avenue(Block 1103 Lot 1)Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1900
Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2025

Property Information

Block1103
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionWHSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$500,000
36%
Improvement Value:$900,000
64%
Total Assessment$1,400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$54,740+4.9%
2024$52,178-51.2%
2023$106,930-13.0%
2022$122,883+278.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008236-25

Foreclosure Case
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Reinstated

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,427,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 46957Recorded4/15/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$708,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 79339Recorded10/20/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti

From:

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 79337Recorded10/20/2015

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900