Skip to content

279 High Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2015

Property Information

Block1204
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRETAIL/4 UNITS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,348
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
38%
Improvement Value:$331,600
62%
Total Assessment$531,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,786+4.9%
2024$19,813-2.1%
2023$20,230+3.1%
2022$19,625+5.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft6,348DeedBook 12543, Page 7827

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12539, Page 7535Recorded2/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048372-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12464, Page 2448Recorded10/22/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN