Skip to content

328 Park Avenue

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2022

Property Information

Block1502
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,110
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,800
35%
Improvement Value:$277,900
65%
Total Assessment$425,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,645+4.9%
2024$15,866-17.5%
2023$19,230+3.1%
2022$18,654+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft4,128DeedBook 20220, Page 96238

Foreclosure Case F-000887-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027121-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899