Skip to content

141 North Essex Avenue

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2018

Property Information

Block1502
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,200
24%
Improvement Value:$308,800
76%
Total Assessment$405,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,836+4.9%
2024$15,094+2.9%
2023$14,670+3.1%
2022$14,231+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 20180, Page 74358

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 20170, Page 54892Recorded6/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-058375-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 12091, Page 9753

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899