Skip to content

55 North Jefferson Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1884

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2024

Property Information

Block2401
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,636
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,800
34%
Improvement Value:$271,600
66%
Total Assessment$412,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,125+4.9%
2024$15,370-12.4%
2023$17,542+3.1%
2022$17,017+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,636DeedBook 20180, Page 46918Recorded5/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024962-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 12208, Page 3490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1884