Skip to content

19 North Jefferson Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2017

Property Information

Block2401
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
28%
Improvement Value:$213,700
72%
Total Assessment$297,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,621+4.9%
2024$11,077+18.7%
2023$9,329+3.1%
2022$9,050+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 20170, Page 34005

Foreclosure Case F-038443-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
DeedBook 12053, Page 1434

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904