Skip to content

1 Russ Monica Court

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2020

Property Information

Block3201
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
27%
Improvement Value:$285,500
73%
Total Assessment$391,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,288+4.9%
2024$14,573+3.5%
2023$14,074-37.6%
2022$22,557+167.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006268-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 20200, Page 19720

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,460DeedBook 20180, Page 26171Recorded3/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014052-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,700
DeedBook 5657, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998