Skip to content

212 Oakwood PlaceOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$294,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2019

Property Information

Block3303
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
23%
Improvement Value:$296,400
77%
Total Assessment$386,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,108+4.9%
2024$14,401+5.8%
2023$13,606+3.1%
2022$13,199+5.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 20190, Page 25657

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 20180, Page 39436Recorded5/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 20170, Page 21817Recorded3/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015421-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12332, Page 5099

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 12214, Page 1015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906