Skip to content

202 Oakwood PlaceOrange, NJ 07050

Built 1906
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2006

Property Information

Block3303
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,472
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,200
29%
Improvement Value:$235,400
71%
Total Assessment$332,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,005+4.9%
2024$12,396+13.4%
2023$10,930+3.1%
2022$10,603+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005907-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 6366, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906