Skip to content

393 Highland Terrace

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2002

Property Information

Block5103
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,895
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,300
35%
Improvement Value:$190,100
65%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,433+4.9%
2024$10,898+20.1%
2023$9,075+3.1%
2022$8,803+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013266-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft1,895DeedBook 5899, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915