Skip to content

388 Washington Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2016

Property Information

Block704
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,491
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,300
42%
Improvement Value:$112,600
58%
Total Assessment$194,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,621+4.9%
2024$7,264+5.7%
2023$6,872+3.1%
2022$6,667+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009027-12

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12135, Page 3382

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964