Skip to content

42 Liberty StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2017

Property Information

Block118
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0045

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionCO/10/2200
Dwellings2
ZoningI
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,700
33%
Improvement Value:$360,900
67%
Total Assessment$538,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,579+1.9%
2024$9,403+5.6%
2023$8,904+1.6%
2022$8,761+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 20170, Page 11990

Foreclosure Case F-000485-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5529, Page 731

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5282, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925