Skip to content

54 Liberty StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2001

Property Information

Block118
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0045

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningI
Sq Footage2,021
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$177,700
36%
Improvement Value:$315,700
64%
Total Assessment$493,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,921+1.9%
2024$9,739+5.6%
2023$9,222+1.6%
2022$9,074+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003306-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-047328-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5674, Page 454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910