Skip to content

156 High StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$254,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2018

Property Information

Block121
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0046

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,214
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
30%
Improvement Value:$400,000
70%
Total Assessment$571,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,989+1.9%
2024$12,750+5.6%
2023$12,074+1.6%
2022$11,880-1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

To:

Sq Ft2,214DeedBook 20190, Page 3076

Foreclosure Case F-006209-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 6175, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5148, Page 542

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4843, Page 855

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925