Skip to content

141 Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2021

Property Information

Block123
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0050

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,338
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
37%
Improvement Value:$248,300
63%
Total Assessment$393,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,651+1.9%
2024$8,493+5.6%
2023$8,042+1.6%
2022$7,913+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

To:

Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 20210, Page 63226

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 20200, Page 35912Recorded4/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 20191, Page 13394Recorded12/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024328-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,900
DeedBook 6024, Page 792

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5100, Page 336

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4952, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925