Skip to content

59 Whittlesey AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$256,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block126
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,800
36%
Improvement Value:$241,300
64%
Total Assessment$379,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,185+1.9%
2024$9,017+5.6%
2023$8,538+1.6%
2022$8,401+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 20190, Page 73346

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 20160, Page 77280Recorded9/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 20160, Page 14040Recorded2/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001208-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5663, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910