Skip to content

64 High StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2006

Property Information

Block131
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
33%
Improvement Value:$352,300
67%
Total Assessment$523,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,057+1.9%
2024$11,835+5.6%
2023$11,207+1.6%
2022$11,027+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-033661-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030560-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft2,056DeedBook 12046, Page 7579

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 5714, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5571, Page 506

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5388, Page 610

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920