Skip to content

35 Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2024

Property Information

Block134
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0048

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,676
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
30%
Improvement Value:$426,900
70%
Total Assessment$606,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,223+1.9%
2024$14,944-5.4%
2023$15,796+1.6%
2022$15,542+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

Sq Ft2,676DeedBook 20240, Page 7699

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft2,676DeedBook 20211, Page 21368Recorded10/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft2,676DeedBook 20211, Page 21354Recorded10/5/2021

Foreclosure Case F-048657-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5587, Page 537

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945