Skip to content

150 Maple StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2017

Property Information

Block145
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0066

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,200
29%
Improvement Value:$443,100
71%
Total Assessment$620,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,661+1.9%
2024$16,355+5.6%
2023$15,487+1.6%
2022$15,238+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 12518, Page 8517Recorded10/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012576-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030347-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6118, Page 552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925