Skip to content

54 Mississippi AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2023

Property Information

Block146
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0066

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,500
37%
Improvement Value:$305,400
63%
Total Assessment$487,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,478+1.9%
2024$12,249+5.6%
2023$11,599+1.6%
2022$11,413+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 20230, Page 47701

Foreclosure Case F-020102-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6123, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930