Skip to content

10 Parkside AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1924
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2002

Property Information

Block147
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0065

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$272,400
49%
Improvement Value:$280,200
51%
Total Assessment$552,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,122+1.9%
2024$11,900+5.6%
2023$11,268+1.6%
2022$11,087+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004975-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008791-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038866-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 5904, Page 512

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5369, Page 520

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924