Skip to content

1462 Pleasant Valley WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2019

Property Information

Block168
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0106

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage858
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,500
56%
Improvement Value:$208,600
44%
Total Assessment$474,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,197+1.9%
2024$8,047+5.6%
2023$7,620+1.6%
2022$7,497+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft858DeedBook 20190, Page 98796

Foreclosure Case F-017523-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040072-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5686, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954