Skip to content

7 Walter StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$465,320
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2025

Property Information

Block179
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0133

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage5,300
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$328,600
26%
Improvement Value:$939,600
74%
Total Assessment$1,268,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$42,446+1.9%
2024$41,667+5.6%
2023$39,456+1.6%
2022$38,822+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,320

To:

Sq Ft5,300DeedBook 20250, Page 20696

Foreclosure Case F-009605-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$980,000
DeedBook 12094, Page 9476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 6229, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5579, Page 937

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4845, Page 498