Skip to content

92 Northfield AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1966
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2012

Property Information

Block19
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0029

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings0
ZoningO-B1
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$738,600
70%
Improvement Value:$321,400
30%
Total Assessment$1,060,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,769+1.9%
2024$26,278+5.6%
2023$24,883+1.6%
2022$24,483+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 12371, Page 7151

Foreclosure Case F-035897-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
DeedBook 6017, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 5125, Page 575

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 4877, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966