Skip to content

35 Lawrence AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 1984

Property Information

Block42
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0006

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,461
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$272,200
38%
Improvement Value:$441,000
62%
Total Assessment$713,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,476+1.9%
2024$19,118+5.6%
2023$18,104+1.6%
2022$17,813+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049761-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

Sq Ft2,461DeedBook 4824, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922