Skip to content

7 Union StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2024

Property Information

Block4
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0010

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/960/1911
Dwellings1
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage970
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$209,000
51%
Improvement Value:$200,000
49%
Total Assessment$409,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,036+2.0%
2024$5,921+5.9%
2023$5,593+1.7%
2022$5,499+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 20240, Page 12223

Foreclosure Case F-009988-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5080, Page 858

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4978, Page 560

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911