Skip to content

107 Hillside AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$429,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2008

Property Information

Block54
Lot84
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G/1750/1930
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$270,800
43%
Improvement Value:$358,700
57%
Total Assessment$629,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,724+1.9%
2024$15,435+5.6%
2023$14,616+1.6%
2022$14,381+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007442-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000

To:

Sq Ft2,246DeedBook 12144, Page 7550

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930