Skip to content

23 Linden AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2023

Property Information

Block77
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0030

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$452,600
47%
Improvement Value:$519,100
53%
Total Assessment$971,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,375+1.9%
2024$20,001+5.6%
2023$18,940+1.6%
2022$18,635+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

Sq Ft2,736DeedBook 20230, Page 58883

Foreclosure Case F-000068-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,736DeedBook 12497, Page 6879Recorded5/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5127, Page 735

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 5028, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962