Skip to content

213 Williams AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$13,300
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2066

Property Information

Block161
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,400
29%
Improvement Value:$135,100
71%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,579+3.4%
2024$6,360+2.3%
2023$6,219+1.2%
2022$6,145+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$13,300
DeedBook 1111, Page 426

Foreclosure Case F-008992-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960