Skip to content

1036 Cooper StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2022

Property Information

Block176
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$23,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$850+3.4%
2024$822+2.2%
2023$805+1.2%
2022$796+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,000
Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 6615, Page 286Recorded1/21/2022

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 5573, Page 60Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030867-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 3415, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 2357, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 1571, Page 8