Skip to content

54 Burke AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2003

Property Information

Block176
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,400
31%
Improvement Value:$88,400
69%
Total Assessment$128,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,617+3.3%
2024$4,469+2.2%
2023$4,374+1.2%
2022$4,324+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001809-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025477-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 3565, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 3527, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955