Skip to content

1137 Lindberg DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2012

Property Information

Block196
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
17%
Improvement Value:$213,600
83%
Total Assessment$258,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,267+3.3%
2024$8,970+2.2%
2023$8,779+1.2%
2022$8,678+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000094-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4944, Page 304

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 2664, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975