Skip to content

1608 Kindle AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2017

Property Information

Block229
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2GXVAR BLDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,700
25%
Improvement Value:$124,800
75%
Total Assessment$167,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,005+3.3%
2024$5,812+2.2%
2023$5,688+1.2%
2022$5,623+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 5796, Page 147Recorded1/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015534-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 4311, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918