Skip to content

1769 Delsea DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$18,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2012

Property Information

Block233
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage704
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
32%
Improvement Value:$48,700
68%
Total Assessment$71,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,567+3.3%
2024$2,485+2.2%
2023$2,432+1.2%
2022$2,404+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003063-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 5013, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945