Skip to content

630 First AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$140,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2020

Property Information

Block347
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2STY SFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
24%
Improvement Value:$100,800
76%
Total Assessment$132,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,757+3.3%
2024$4,605+2.2%
2023$4,506+1.2%
2022$4,455+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 6341, Page 99Recorded9/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-051345-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2472, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 2004, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$3,700
DeedBook 1854, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 1705, Page 10