Skip to content

30 Fairview AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2002
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$116,850
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2002

Property Information

Block519
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
21%
Improvement Value:$122,700
79%
Total Assessment$154,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,542+3.3%
2024$5,365+2.2%
2023$5,250+1.2%
2022$5,190+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003818-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005549-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,850
DeedBook 3415, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 3170, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook B1385, Page P0357